Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil has been used throughout history to preserve and maintain beautiful skin Extracted from the seeds or beans of the Jojoba shrub, it is actually a wax ester as opposed to an oil.

The natural wax esters found within Jojoba are similar to the wax esters found in our skin, so it is readily absorbed and extremely compatible with our skin.

Jojoba is one of nature's miracle moisturisers; nutrient rich with skin healing vitamins, it enhances the health and integrity of the skin.

Ultra fine and highly nourishing, it helps reduce the appearance of wrinkles for smoother, softer skin & a healthy, natural glow. Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types, even sensitive skin and problematic skin 


Since ancient times, women have been nourishing and protecting their skin, hair, and nails with a beauty product provided by nature: cold pressed plant oils.

Plant Oils are deeply hydrating, rich in antioxidants and essential fatty acids; naturally nourishing and protecting the skin with tangible anti-ageing benefits.

These pure and natural oils don’t clog the pores, or leave your skin feeling greasy like mineral oil does. They allow your skin to breathe and actually help promote the healthy function of the skin.

Certified Organic

Springfields Plant Oils are Certified Organic with ACO (Australian Certified Organic), Australia’s largest certifier for organic and biodynamic produce. Organic principles have been maintained from the farm to the finished product. These principles ensure that our oils are 100% pure plant extracts free from pesticides and herbicides.

For our OPO Series, we have selected the 3 most popular plants oils for skincare; Rosehip, Jojoba and Argan. Each of these oils have their own unique beauty-enhancing properties.

30ML
$19.95
Product Detail

Product Detail

Jojoba Organic Plant Oil - 30ml
Customer’s Review

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Jojoba Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality